Mike Powell

Name: Mike Powell
Nationality: England
Other Name: MJ Powell(1)
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-April-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 18 6 264 44* 22.00 209 126.31 0 0
List A 118 99 17 2118 101* 25.82 0 1 5
First Class 149 246 12 7395 236 31.60 0 12 40

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 0 0 0 0 0
List A 118 0 137.2 727 25 5/40 29.08 5.29 32.9 0 1
First Class 149 0 220 745 11 2/16 67.72 3.38 120.0 0 0

Who is Mike Powell?

The former Cricket Player Mike Powell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MJ Powell(1). Coming to Mike Powell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mike Powell was born on 05-April-1975.

Mike Powell Information

Talking about Mike Powell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Mike Powell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mike Powell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mike Powell's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Mike Powell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 264 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mike Powell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 149, Innings - 246, NotOut - 12, Runs - 7395, HS - 236, SR - , 100s - 12, 50s - 40

Mike Powell as a Bowler

Mike Powell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mike Powell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches