Mikayla Hinkley

Name: Mikayla Hinkley
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M Hinkley
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-May-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mikayla Hinkley?

The former Cricket Player Mikayla Hinkley is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M Hinkley. Coming to Mikayla Hinkley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mikayla Hinkley was born on 01-May-1998.

Mikayla Hinkley Information

Talking about Mikayla Hinkley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Mikayla Hinkley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy