Mikaela Greig

Name: Mikaela Greig
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MJ Greig
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mikaela Greig?

The former Cricket Player Mikaela Greig is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MJ Greig. Coming to Mikaela Greig role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mikaela Greig was born on 22-April-1995.

Mikaela Greig Information

Talking about Mikaela Greig, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Mikaela Greig proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy