Miho Kanno

Name: Miho Kanno
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: M Kanno
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-April-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Miho Kanno?

The former Cricket Player Miho Kanno is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called M Kanno. Coming to Miho Kanno role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Miho Kanno was born on 16-April-1990.

Miho Kanno Information

Talking about Miho Kanno, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Miho Kanno proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy