Mihiri Madushani

Name: Mihiri Madushani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ADM Madushani
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mihiri Madushani?

The former Cricket Player Mihiri Madushani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ADM Madushani. Coming to Mihiri Madushani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mihiri Madushani was born on 19-June-1991.

Mihiri Madushani Information

Talking about Mihiri Madushani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Mihiri Madushani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy