Mihir Hirwani

Name: Mihir Hirwani
Nationality: India
Other Name: MN Hirwani
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 5 1 19 8 4.75 21 90.47 0 0
List A 14 9 1 54 16 6.75 84 64.28 0 0
First Class 27 35 7 495 71 17.67 1118 44.27 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 13 41.5 302 11 3/20 27.45 7.21 22.8 0 0
List A 14 13 101.2 581 14 4/29 41.50 5.73 43.4 2 0
First Class 27 43 660.3 2406 70 5/22 34.37 3.64 56.6 3 5

Who is Mihir Hirwani?

The former Cricket Player Mihir Hirwani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MN Hirwani. Coming to Mihir Hirwani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mihir Hirwani was born on 14-May-1994.

Mihir Hirwani Information

Talking about Mihir Hirwani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mihir Hirwani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mihir Hirwani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mihir Hirwani's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Mihir Hirwani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mihir Hirwani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 35, NotOut - 7, Runs - 495, HS - 71, BF - 1118, SR - 44.27, 50s - 3

Mihir Hirwani as a Bowler

Mihir Hirwani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mihir Hirwani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches