Mignon du Preez

Name: Mignon du Preez
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M du Preez
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-June-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 119 102 59.50 304 39.14 1 0
ODI 137 127 22 3443 116 32.79 5145 66.91 2 16
T20I 107 98 18 1740 69 21.75 1727 100.75 0 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 1 5 0 5.00 0 0
ODI 137 4 4.5 31 1 1/9 31.00 6.41 29.0 0 0
T20I 107 2 3 24 0 8.00 0 0

Who is Mignon du Preez?

The former Cricket Player Mignon du Preez is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M du Preez. Coming to Mignon du Preez role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mignon du Preez was born on 13-June-1989.

Mignon du Preez Information

Talking about Mignon du Preez, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mignon du Preez proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mignon du Preez Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mignon du Preez has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 137 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mignon du Preez is 2 and he has scored 119 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mignon du Preez Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 102, Mignon du Preez batting AVG score is 59.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 304. Well coming to the Mignon du Preez Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.14 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mignon du Preez in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mignon du Preez in ODI, he has been part of 137 matches and has scored 3443 runs followed by 127 innings, 116 highest score. How is the NO for Mignon du Preez in ODI matches? In ODI matches Mignon du Preez Not Out stands as 22. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Mignon du Preez in ODI is 66.91, and the number of balls faced by Mignon du Preez in ODI matches is 5145.

Mignon du Preez and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Mignon du Preez T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Mignon du Preez. in T20 international matches is recorded as 107, and the number of innings is 98 He scored 1740 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Mignon du Preez in T20I is 69, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 7.

Mignon du Preez as a Bowler

Mignon du Preez is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mignon du Preez bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 137 ODI matches and 107 T20I matches.