Mick Delaney

Name: Mick Delaney
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MJ Delaney
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-February-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mick Delaney?

The former Cricket Player Mick Delaney is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MJ Delaney. Coming to Mick Delaney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mick Delaney was born on 15-February-1988.

Mick Delaney Information

Talking about Mick Delaney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Mick Delaney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy