Michelle Bunkall

Name: Michelle Bunkall
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MD Bunkall
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-August-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Michelle Bunkall?

The former Cricket Player Michelle Bunkall is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MD Bunkall. Coming to Michelle Bunkall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michelle Bunkall was born on 09-August-1986.

Michelle Bunkall Information

Talking about Michelle Bunkall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Michelle Bunkall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy