Michael Tame

Name: Michael Tame
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MP Tame
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-January-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 4 1 49 33 16.33 0 0 0
First Class 8 13 3 159 35* 15.90 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 71 304 6 2/11 50.66 4.28 71.0 0 0
First Class 8 0 216.4 826 16 5/74 51.62 3.81 81.2 0 1

Who is Michael Tame?

The former Cricket Player Michael Tame is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MP Tame. Coming to Michael Tame role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Tame was born on 06-January-1956.

Michael Tame Information

Talking about Michael Tame, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Tame proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Tame in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, NotOut - 3, Runs - 159, HS - 35*, SR -

Michael Tame as a Bowler

Michael Tame is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Tame bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.