Michael Taiaroa

Name: Michael Taiaroa
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MP Taiaroa
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 7 14.28 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Michael Taiaroa?

The former Cricket Player Michael Taiaroa is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MP Taiaroa. Coming to Michael Taiaroa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Taiaroa was born on 03-July-1988.

Michael Taiaroa Information

Talking about Michael Taiaroa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Taiaroa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Taiaroa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 1, HS - 1, BF - 7, SR - 14.28

Michael Taiaroa as a Bowler

Michael Taiaroa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Taiaroa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.