Michael Snedden

Name: Michael Snedden
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: M Snedden
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-September-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 1 1 18 18* 25 72.00 0 0
First Class 3 2 0 6 6 3.00 57 10.52 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 3 26 192 4 3/61 48.00 7.38 39.0 0 0
First Class 3 5 50 157 4 3/42 39.25 3.14 75.0 0 0

Who is Michael Snedden?

The former Cricket Player Michael Snedden is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called M Snedden. Coming to Michael Snedden role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Michael Snedden was born on 20-September-1992.

Michael Snedden Information

Talking about Michael Snedden, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Snedden proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Snedden in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 2, Runs - 6, HS - 6, BF - 57, SR - 10.52

Michael Snedden as a Bowler

Michael Snedden is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Snedden bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.