Michael Shaw

Name: Michael Shaw
Other Name: MW Shaw
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-April-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Michael Shaw?

The former Cricket Player Michael Shaw is one of the brilliant player. He is also called MW Shaw. Coming to Michael Shaw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Shaw was born on 28-April-1986.

Michael Shaw Information

Talking about Michael Shaw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Michael Shaw proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.