Michael Rippon

Name: Michael Rippon
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: MJG Rippon
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm chinaman

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 6 4 1 71 51 23.66 112 63.39 0 1
T20I 18 11 4 216 42 30.85 192 112.50 0 0
T20 76 42 17 590 50* 23.60 493 119.67 0 1
List A 75 63 12 1547 83 30.33 1990 77.73 0 11
First Class 32 56 3 1453 106 27.41 2931 49.57 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 6 6 42 167 10 4/37 16.70 3.97 25.2 1 0
T20I 18 17 50.4 310 15 3/8 20.66 6.11 20.2 0 0
T20 76 72 230.2 1693 64 4/23 26.45 7.35 21.5 1 0
List A 75 73 571.1 2766 105 5/21 26.34 4.84 32.6 4 2
First Class 32 47 732 2447 69 5/33 35.46 3.34 63.6 6 2

Who is Michael Rippon?

The former Cricket Player Michael Rippon is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called MJG Rippon. Coming to Michael Rippon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Rippon was born on 14-September-1991.

Michael Rippon Information

Talking about Michael Rippon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Rippon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Rippon in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Michael Rippon in ODI, he has been part of 6 matches and has scored 71 runs followed by 4 innings, 51 highest score. How is the NO for Michael Rippon in ODI matches? In ODI matches Michael Rippon Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Michael Rippon in ODI is 63.39, and the number of balls faced by Michael Rippon in ODI matches is 112.

Michael Rippon and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Michael Rippon T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Michael Rippon. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 216 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Michael Rippon in T20I is 42

Michael Rippon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Rippon's overall history in T20. In 76 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Rippon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 590 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.60. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Rippon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 56, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1453, HS - 106, BF - 2931, SR - 49.57, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Michael Rippon as a Bowler

Michael Rippon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Rippon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 ODI matches, 76 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.