Michael Richardson

Name: Michael Richardson
Nationality: England
Other Name: MJ Richardson
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-October-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 3 117 42 58.50 100 117.00 0 0
T20 51 39 13 631 53 24.26 544 115.99 0 1
List A 31 27 4 1304 111 56.69 1511 86.30 3 10
First Class 103 176 11 4828 148 29.26 9037 53.42 6 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 51 0 0 0 0 0
List A 31 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 103 2 4 13 0 3.25 0 0

Who is Michael Richardson?

The former Cricket Player Michael Richardson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MJ Richardson. Coming to Michael Richardson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Richardson was born on 04-October-1986.

Michael Richardson Information

Talking about Michael Richardson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Richardson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Richardson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Michael Richardson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Michael Richardson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 117 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Michael Richardson in T20I is 42

Michael Richardson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Richardson's overall history in T20. In 51 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Richardson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 631 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.26. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Richardson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 103, Innings - 176, NotOut - 11, Runs - 4828, HS - 148, BF - 9037, SR - 53.42, 100s - 6, 50s - 26

Michael Richardson as a Bowler

Michael Richardson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Richardson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 51 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.