Michael Reed

Name: Michael Reed
Nationality: England
Other Name: MT Reed
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-September-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 16 22 9 89 27 6.84 340 26.17 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 3 11 78 0 7.09 0 0
First Class 16 29 418.3 1430 46 6/34 31.08 3.41 54.5 1 2

Who is Michael Reed?

The former Cricket Player Michael Reed is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MT Reed. Coming to Michael Reed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Reed was born on 10-September-1988.

Michael Reed Information

Talking about Michael Reed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Reed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Reed in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 22, NotOut - 9, Runs - 89, HS - 27, BF - 340, SR - 26.17

Michael Reed as a Bowler

Michael Reed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Reed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.