Michael McEvoy

Name: Michael McEvoy
Nationality: England
Other Name: MSA McEvoy
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-January-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 33 29 6 514 61 22.34 0 0 3
First Class 69 113 2 2128 103 19.17 0 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 33 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 69 0 30 103 3 3/20 34.33 3.43 60.0 0 0

Who is Michael McEvoy?

The former Cricket Player Michael McEvoy is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MSA McEvoy. Coming to Michael McEvoy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael McEvoy was born on 25-January-1956.

Michael McEvoy Information

Talking about Michael McEvoy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Michael McEvoy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael McEvoy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 113, NotOut - 2, Runs - 2128, HS - 103, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Michael McEvoy as a Bowler

Michael McEvoy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael McEvoy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.