Michael Lumb

Name: Michael Lumb
Nationality: England
Other Name: MJ Lumb
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-February-1980
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 0 165 106 55.00 203 81.28 1 0
T20I 27 27 1 552 63 21.23 413 133.65 0 3
T20 221 219 12 4972 124* 24.01 3605 137.91 1 26
List A 221 213 11 6623 184 32.78 7614 86.98 8 44
First Class 210 352 18 11443 221* 34.26 0 21 58

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 27 0 0 0 0 0
T20 221 3 6 65 3 3/32 21.66 10.83 12.0 0 0
List A 221 0 2 28 0 14.00 0 0
First Class 210 0 57 260 6 2/10 43.33 4.56 57.0 0 0

Who is Michael Lumb?

The former Cricket Player Michael Lumb is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MJ Lumb. Coming to Michael Lumb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Michael Lumb was born on 12-February-1980.

Michael Lumb Information

Talking about Michael Lumb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Lumb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Lumb in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Michael Lumb in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 165 runs followed by 3 innings, 106 highest score. The highest strike rate by Michael Lumb in ODI is 81.28, and the number of balls faced by Michael Lumb in ODI matches is 203.

Michael Lumb and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Michael Lumb T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Michael Lumb. in T20 international matches is recorded as 27, and the number of innings is 27 He scored 552 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Michael Lumb in T20I is 63, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Michael Lumb Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Lumb's overall history in T20. In 221 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Lumb, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4972 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.01. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Lumb in First Class game. Number of Matches - 210, Innings - 352, NotOut - 18, Runs - 11443, HS - 221*, SR - , 100s - 21, 50s - 58

Michael Lumb as a Bowler

Michael Lumb is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Lumb bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 221 T20 matches and 27 T20I matches.