Michael Leask

Name: Michael Leask
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: MA Leask
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 34 28 6 474 59* 21.54 437 108.46 0 3
T20I 31 22 2 240 58 12.00 199 120.60 0 1
T20 49 35 4 361 58 11.64 291 124.05 0 1
List A 59 45 7 760 110 20.00 682 111.43 1 3
First Class 2 3 0 95 58 31.66 118 80.50 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 34 31 190.2 1019 19 4/37 53.63 5.35 60.1 1 0
T20I 31 22 59.3 499 18 3/20 27.72 8.38 19.8 0 0
T20 49 28 74.3 605 25 4/42 24.20 8.12 17.8 1 0
List A 59 50 291.1 1601 36 4/37 44.47 5.49 48.5 1 0
First Class 2 3 21.3 131 3 2/40 43.66 6.09 43.0 0 0

Who is Michael Leask?

The former Cricket Player Michael Leask is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called MA Leask. Coming to Michael Leask role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Leask was born on 29-October-1990.

Michael Leask Information

Talking about Michael Leask, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Leask proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Leask in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Michael Leask in ODI, he has been part of 34 matches and has scored 474 runs followed by 28 innings, 59* highest score. How is the NO for Michael Leask in ODI matches? In ODI matches Michael Leask Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Michael Leask in ODI is 108.46, and the number of balls faced by Michael Leask in ODI matches is 437.

Michael Leask and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Michael Leask T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Michael Leask. in T20 international matches is recorded as 31, and the number of innings is 22 He scored 240 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Michael Leask in T20I is 58, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Michael Leask Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Leask's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Leask, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 361 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.64. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Leask in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 95, HS - 58, BF - 118, SR - 80.50, 50s - 1

Michael Leask as a Bowler

Michael Leask is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Leask bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 ODI matches, 49 T20 matches and 31 T20I matches.