Michael-Kyle Pepper

Name: Michael-Kyle Pepper
Nationality: England
Other Name: MS Pepper
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 25-June-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 5 3 89 34* 44.50 84 105.95 0 0
First Class 3 6 0 61 22 10.16 155 39.35 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Michael-Kyle Pepper?

The former Cricket Player Michael-Kyle Pepper is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MS Pepper. Coming to Michael-Kyle Pepper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael-Kyle Pepper was born on 25-June-1998.

Michael-Kyle Pepper Information

Talking about Michael-Kyle Pepper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Michael-Kyle Pepper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael-Kyle Pepper Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael-Kyle Pepper's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael-Kyle Pepper, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 89 runs, and his average score per innings is 44.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael-Kyle Pepper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, Runs - 61, HS - 22, BF - 155, SR - 39.35

Michael-Kyle Pepper as a Bowler

Michael-Kyle Pepper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael-Kyle Pepper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches