Michael Klinger

Name: Michael Klinger
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M Klinger
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-July-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 3 3 0 143 62 47.66 112 127.67 0 1
T20 206 198 25 5960 126* 34.45 4842 123.08 8 33
List A 177 174 23 7449 166* 49.33 0 18 44
First Class 182 321 33 11320 255 39.30 24656 45.91 30 49

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20 206 0 0 0 0 0
List A 177 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 182 0 1 3 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Michael Klinger?

The former Cricket Player Michael Klinger is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M Klinger. Coming to Michael Klinger role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Klinger was born on 04-July-1980.

Michael Klinger Information

Talking about Michael Klinger, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Klinger proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Klinger and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Michael Klinger T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Michael Klinger. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 143 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Michael Klinger in T20I is 62, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Michael Klinger Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Klinger's overall history in T20. In 206 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Klinger, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5960 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.45. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Klinger in First Class game. Number of Matches - 182, Innings - 321, NotOut - 33, Runs - 11320, HS - 255, BF - 24656, SR - 45.91, 100s - 30, 50s - 49

Michael Klinger as a Bowler

Michael Klinger is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Klinger bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 206 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.