Michael Jones

Name: Michael Jones
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: MA Jones
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-January-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 0 194 87 38.80 271 71.58 0 2
List A 5 5 0 194 87 38.80 271 71.58 0 2
First Class 1 2 0 13 10 6.50 46 28.26 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Michael Jones?

The former Cricket Player Michael Jones is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called MA Jones. Coming to Michael Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Jones was born on 05-January-1998.

Michael Jones Information

Talking about Michael Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Jones in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Michael Jones in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 194 runs followed by 5 innings, 87 highest score. The highest strike rate by Michael Jones in ODI is 71.58, and the number of balls faced by Michael Jones in ODI matches is 271.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Jones in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 13, HS - 10, BF - 46, SR - 28.26

Michael Jones as a Bowler

Michael Jones is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Jones bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches