Michael Johnson

Name: Michael Johnson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MA Johnson
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-August-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 1 11 8* 11.00 15 73.33 0 0
List A 8 7 2 48 17* 9.60 68 70.58 0 0
First Class 20 30 1 384 53 13.24 1074 35.75 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 20 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Michael Johnson?

The former Cricket Player Michael Johnson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MA Johnson. Coming to Michael Johnson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Johnson was born on 11-August-1988.

Michael Johnson Information

Talking about Michael Johnson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Johnson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Johnson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Johnson's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Johnson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Johnson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 30, NotOut - 1, Runs - 384, HS - 53, BF - 1074, SR - 35.75, 50s - 1

Michael Johnson as a Bowler

Michael Johnson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Johnson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches