Michael Hogan

Name: Michael Hogan
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MG Hogan
Role: Bowler
Born: 31-May-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 97 21 13 78 17* 9.75 76 102.63 0 0
List A 69 28 18 171 27 17.10 207 82.60 0 0
First Class 159 225 89 2248 57 16.52 2636 85.28 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 97 94 327.4 2565 105 5/17 24.42 7.82 18.7 2 1
List A 69 68 592.4 3017 102 5/44 29.57 5.09 34.8 4 1
First Class 159 286 5458.5 14749 602 7/92 24.50 2.70 54.4 34 23

Who is Michael Hogan?

The former Cricket Player Michael Hogan is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MG Hogan. Coming to Michael Hogan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Hogan was born on 31-May-1981.

Michael Hogan Information

Talking about Michael Hogan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Hogan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Hogan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Hogan's overall history in T20. In 97 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Hogan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 78 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Hogan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 159, Innings - 225, NotOut - 89, Runs - 2248, HS - 57, BF - 2636, SR - 85.28, 50s - 3

Michael Hogan as a Bowler

Michael Hogan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Hogan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 97 T20 matches