Michael Hingley

Name: Michael Hingley
Nationality: England
Other Name: MP Hingley
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Michael Hingley?

The former Cricket Player Michael Hingley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MP Hingley. Coming to Michael Hingley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Hingley was born on 30-June-1994.

Michael Hingley Information

Talking about Michael Hingley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Hingley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy