Michael du Preez

Name: Michael du Preez
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M du Preez
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-August-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Michael du Preez?

The former Cricket Player Michael du Preez is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M du Preez.Michael du Preez was born on 20-August-1997.

Michael du Preez Information

Talking about Michael du Preez, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Michael du Preez proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy