Michael De Iacovo

Name: Michael De Iacovo
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M De Iacovo
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Michael De Iacovo?

The former Cricket Player Michael De Iacovo is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M De Iacovo. Coming to Michael De Iacovo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael De Iacovo was born on 30-November-1993.

Michael De Iacovo Information

Talking about Michael De Iacovo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Michael De Iacovo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy