Michael Davidson

Name: Michael Davidson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MPF Davidson
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-September-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 1 1 1 1* 1 100.00 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 11 15 1 234 56 16.71 420 55.71 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 7 27 178 9 3/22 19.77 6.59 18.0 0 0
List A 1 1 8.1 48 0 5.87 0 0
First Class 11 20 354.2 923 31 5/39 29.77 2.60 68.5 2 1

Who is Michael Davidson?

The former Cricket Player Michael Davidson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MPF Davidson. Coming to Michael Davidson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Davidson was born on 24-September-1981.

Michael Davidson Information

Talking about Michael Davidson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Davidson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Davidson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Davidson's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Davidson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Davidson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 15, NotOut - 1, Runs - 234, HS - 56, BF - 420, SR - 55.71, 50s - 1

Michael Davidson as a Bowler

Michael Davidson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Davidson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches