Michael Burgess

Name: Michael Burgess
Nationality: England
Other Name: MGK Burgess
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 08-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 31 8 384 56 16.69 327 117.43 0 1
List A 19 17 0 363 58 21.35 365 99.45 0 2
First Class 38 55 4 1823 146 35.74 2693 67.69 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 0 0 0 0 0
List A 19 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 38 1 6 14 0 2.33 0 0

Who is Michael Burgess?

The former Cricket Player Michael Burgess is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MGK Burgess. Coming to Michael Burgess role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Burgess was born on 08-July-1994.

Michael Burgess Information

Talking about Michael Burgess, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Burgess proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Burgess Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Burgess's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Burgess, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 384 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.69. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Burgess in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 55, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1823, HS - 146, BF - 2693, SR - 67.69, 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Michael Burgess as a Bowler

Michael Burgess is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Burgess bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches