Michael Bracewell

Name: Michael Bracewell
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MG Bracewell
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-February-1991
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 90 78 17 1689 80* 27.68 1304 129.52 0 8
List A 97 91 4 2857 120 32.83 3334 85.69 2 23
First Class 87 154 13 4738 190 33.60 8970 52.82 9 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 90 9 23 193 11 4/28 17.54 8.39 12.5 1 0
List A 97 14 68.4 350 9 3/30 38.88 5.09 45.7 0 0
First Class 87 21 174.5 583 13 5/43 44.84 3.33 80.6 0 1

Who is Michael Bracewell?

The former Cricket Player Michael Bracewell is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MG Bracewell. Coming to Michael Bracewell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Michael Bracewell was born on 14-February-1991.

Michael Bracewell Information

Talking about Michael Bracewell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Bracewell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Bracewell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Bracewell's overall history in T20. In 90 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Bracewell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1689 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.68. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Bracewell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 154, NotOut - 13, Runs - 4738, HS - 190, BF - 8970, SR - 52.82, 100s - 9, 50s - 20

Michael Bracewell as a Bowler

Michael Bracewell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Bracewell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 90 T20 matches