Michael Beer

Name: Michael Beer
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: MA Beer
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-June-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 1 6 2* 3.00 28 21.42 0 0
T20 71 15 11 40 11* 10.00 48 83.33 0 0
List A 27 16 9 65 13* 9.28 121 53.71 0 0
First Class 30 46 19 293 29* 10.85 938 31.23 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 67.4 178 3 2/56 59.33 2.63 135.3 0 0
T20 71 67 244.3 1618 50 3/13 32.36 6.61 29.3 0 0
List A 27 27 237.5 1032 26 3/39 39.69 4.33 54.8 0 0
First Class 30 53 1008.1 2988 74 7/46 40.37 2.96 81.7 0 1

Who is Michael Beer?

The former Cricket Player Michael Beer is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called MA Beer. Coming to Michael Beer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Michael Beer was born on 09-June-1984.

Michael Beer Information

Talking about Michael Beer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Michael Beer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Michael Beer Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Michael Beer has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Michael Beer is 3 and he has scored 6 runs in test matches. As per the records, Michael Beer Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 2*, Michael Beer batting AVG score is 3.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 28. Well coming to the Michael Beer Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 21.42 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Michael Beer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Michael Beer's overall history in T20. In 71 T20 matches, we were able to see Michael Beer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 40 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Michael Beer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 46, NotOut - 19, Runs - 293, HS - 29*, BF - 938, SR - 31.23

Michael Beer as a Bowler

Michael Beer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Michael Beer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 71 T20 matches