Micah Pokana

Name: Micah Pokana
Other Name: MM Pokana
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-June-1994
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Micah Pokana?

The former Cricket Player Micah Pokana is one of the brilliant player. He is also called MM Pokana. Coming to Micah Pokana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Micah Pokana was born on 13-June-1994.

Micah Pokana Information

Talking about Micah Pokana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Micah Pokana proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.