Mhlanguli Jadezweni

Name: Mhlanguli Jadezweni
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Jadezweni
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-January-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mhlanguli Jadezweni?

The former Cricket Player Mhlanguli Jadezweni is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Jadezweni. Coming to Mhlanguli Jadezweni role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mhlanguli Jadezweni was born on 04-January-1999.

Mhlanguli Jadezweni Information

Talking about Mhlanguli Jadezweni, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mhlanguli Jadezweni proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy