Metuisela Daucakacakaa

Name: Metuisela Daucakacakaa
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: M Daucakacaka
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Metuisela Daucakacakaa?

The former Cricket Player Metuisela Daucakacakaa is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called M Daucakacaka. Coming to Metuisela Daucakacakaa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Metuisela Daucakacakaa was born on 09-June-1994.

Metuisela Daucakacakaa Information

Talking about Metuisela Daucakacakaa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Metuisela Daucakacakaa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy