Meto Chilia

Name: Meto Chilia
Other Name: MM Chilia
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Meto Chilia?

The former Cricket Player Meto Chilia is one of the brilliant player. He is also called MM Chilia. Coming to Meto Chilia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Meto Chilia was born on 29-July-1994.

Meto Chilia Information

Talking about Meto Chilia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Meto Chilia proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.