Mervin Wells

Name: Mervin Wells
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: M Wells
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-January-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 21 20 10.50 20 105.00 0 0
List A 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 13 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Mervin Wells?

The former Cricket Player Mervin Wells is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called M Wells. Coming to Mervin Wells role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mervin Wells was born on 16-January-1987.

Mervin Wells Information

Talking about Mervin Wells, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Mervin Wells proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mervin Wells Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mervin Wells's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Mervin Wells, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.50.

Mervin Wells as a Bowler

Mervin Wells is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mervin Wells bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches