Merissa Aguilleira

Name: Merissa Aguilleira
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: MR Aguilleira
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 14-December-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 112 100 15 1752 71 20.61 3038 57.66 0 6
T20I 95 72 19 768 39* 14.49 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 112 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 95 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Merissa Aguilleira?

The former Cricket Player Merissa Aguilleira is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called MR Aguilleira. Coming to Merissa Aguilleira role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Merissa Aguilleira was born on 14-December-1985.

Merissa Aguilleira Information

Talking about Merissa Aguilleira, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Merissa Aguilleira proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Merissa Aguilleira in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Merissa Aguilleira in ODI, he has been part of 112 matches and has scored 1752 runs followed by 100 innings, 71 highest score. How is the NO for Merissa Aguilleira in ODI matches? In ODI matches Merissa Aguilleira Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Merissa Aguilleira in ODI is 57.66, and the number of balls faced by Merissa Aguilleira in ODI matches is 3038.

Merissa Aguilleira and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Merissa Aguilleira T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Merissa Aguilleira. in T20 international matches is recorded as 95, and the number of innings is 72 He scored 768 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Merissa Aguilleira in T20I is 39*

Merissa Aguilleira as a Bowler

Merissa Aguilleira is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Merissa Aguilleira bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 112 ODI matches and 95 T20I matches.