Mendup Bhutia

Name: Mendup Bhutia
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Bhutia
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-December-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 0 8 8 2.66 17 47.05 0 0
List A 7 7 0 53 40 7.57 72 73.61 0 0
First Class 3 5 0 13 5 2.60 55 23.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 1 2 28 0 14.00 0 0
List A 7 6 44 318 5 2/82 63.60 7.22 52.8 0 0
First Class 3 2 15 61 0 4.06 0 0

Who is Mendup Bhutia?

The former Cricket Player Mendup Bhutia is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Bhutia.Mendup Bhutia was born on 25-December-1994.

Mendup Bhutia Information

Talking about Mendup Bhutia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mendup Bhutia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mendup Bhutia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mendup Bhutia's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Mendup Bhutia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mendup Bhutia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 13, HS - 5, BF - 55, SR - 23.63

Mendup Bhutia as a Bowler

Mendup Bhutia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mendup Bhutia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches