Melissa Hansen

Name: Melissa Hansen
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MJ Hansen
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-May-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Melissa Hansen?

The former Cricket Player Melissa Hansen is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MJ Hansen. Coming to Melissa Hansen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Melissa Hansen was born on 02-May-1996.

Melissa Hansen Information

Talking about Melissa Hansen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Melissa Hansen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy