Melissa Cameron

Name: Melissa Cameron
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: M Cameron
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Melissa Cameron?

The former Cricket Player Melissa Cameron is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called M Cameron. Coming to Melissa Cameron role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Melissa Cameron was born on 13-September-1997.

Melissa Cameron Information

Talking about Melissa Cameron, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Melissa Cameron proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy