Mehdi Hasan

Name: Mehdi Hasan
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Hassan
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-February-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 10 7 49 25 16.33 52 94.23 0 0
List A 31 22 8 153 28* 10.92 247 61.94 0 0
First Class 40 58 10 870 71* 18.12 1735 50.14 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 24 86.4 580 29 3/16 20.00 6.69 17.9 0 0
List A 31 30 234.5 1045 39 5/20 26.79 4.44 36.1 0 1
First Class 40 63 1374.4 3757 92 6/93 40.83 2.73 89.6 2 5

Who is Mehdi Hasan?

The former Cricket Player Mehdi Hasan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Hassan. Coming to Mehdi Hasan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mehdi Hasan was born on 03-February-1990.

Mehdi Hasan Information

Talking about Mehdi Hasan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mehdi Hasan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mehdi Hasan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mehdi Hasan's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Mehdi Hasan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 49 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mehdi Hasan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 58, NotOut - 10, Runs - 870, HS - 71*, BF - 1735, SR - 50.14, 50s - 4

Mehdi Hasan as a Bowler

Mehdi Hasan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mehdi Hasan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches