Megan Schutt

Name: Megan Schutt
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: ML Schutt
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 2 1 12 11 12.00 31 38.70 0 0
ODI 62 21 7 97 18 6.92 152 63.81 0 0
T20I 70 9 3 25 8* 4.16 26 96.15 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 7 88.4 181 9 4/26 20.11 2.04 59.1 1 0
ODI 62 62 489.5 2071 92 4/18 22.51 4.22 31.9 4 0
T20I 70 70 235.3 1424 93 4/18 15.31 6.04 15.1 3 0

Who is Megan Schutt?

The former Cricket Player Megan Schutt is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called ML Schutt. Coming to Megan Schutt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Megan Schutt was born on 15-January-1993.

Megan Schutt Information

Talking about Megan Schutt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Megan Schutt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Megan Schutt Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Megan Schutt has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 62 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Megan Schutt is 2 and he has scored 12 runs in test matches. As per the records, Megan Schutt Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 11, Megan Schutt batting AVG score is 12.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 31. Well coming to the Megan Schutt Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 38.70 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Megan Schutt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Megan Schutt in ODI, he has been part of 62 matches and has scored 97 runs followed by 21 innings, 18 highest score. How is the NO for Megan Schutt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Megan Schutt Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Megan Schutt in ODI is 63.81, and the number of balls faced by Megan Schutt in ODI matches is 152.

Megan Schutt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Megan Schutt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Megan Schutt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 70, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 25 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Megan Schutt in T20I is 8*

Megan Schutt as a Bowler

Megan Schutt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Megan Schutt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 62 ODI matches and 70 T20I matches.