Mea Jimmy

Name: Mea Jimmy
Other Name: M Jimmy
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Mea Jimmy?

The former Cricket Player Mea Jimmy is one of the brilliant player. He is also called M Jimmy. Coming to Mea Jimmy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Mea Jimmy was born on 17-October-1994.

Mea Jimmy Information

Talking about Mea Jimmy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Mea Jimmy proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.