Mbulelo Budaza

Name: Mbulelo Budaza
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Budaza
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-September-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 4 3 1 1* 1.00 5 20.00 0 0
List A 57 31 12 92 19* 4.84 158 58.22 0 0
First Class 48 58 26 165 26 5.15 377 43.76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 18 56.3 483 21 4/32 23.00 8.54 16.1 1 0
List A 57 57 365 1964 74 5/44 26.54 5.38 29.5 3 2
First Class 48 80 889.5 3420 82 4/26 41.70 3.84 65.1 3 0

Who is Mbulelo Budaza?

The former Cricket Player Mbulelo Budaza is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Budaza. Coming to Mbulelo Budaza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mbulelo Budaza was born on 06-September-1993.

Mbulelo Budaza Information

Talking about Mbulelo Budaza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mbulelo Budaza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mbulelo Budaza Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mbulelo Budaza's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Mbulelo Budaza, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mbulelo Budaza in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 58, NotOut - 26, Runs - 165, HS - 26, BF - 377, SR - 43.76

Mbulelo Budaza as a Bowler

Mbulelo Budaza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mbulelo Budaza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches