Mbasa Gqadushe

Name: Mbasa Gqadushe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: M Gqadushe
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-March-1986
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 43 29 8 211 21 10.04 231 91.34 0 0
List A 75 61 16 734 56 16.31 862 85.15 0 1
First Class 81 128 15 2168 116 19.18 4367 49.64 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 43 34 94 620 22 3/21 28.18 6.59 25.6 0 0
List A 75 40 212.5 1022 37 5/37 27.62 4.80 34.5 0 1
First Class 81 26 183.4 692 15 2/19 46.13 3.76 73.4 0 0

Who is Mbasa Gqadushe?

The former Cricket Player Mbasa Gqadushe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called M Gqadushe. Coming to Mbasa Gqadushe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Mbasa Gqadushe was born on 24-March-1986.

Mbasa Gqadushe Information

Talking about Mbasa Gqadushe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Mbasa Gqadushe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mbasa Gqadushe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mbasa Gqadushe's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Mbasa Gqadushe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 211 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.04.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mbasa Gqadushe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 128, NotOut - 15, Runs - 2168, HS - 116, BF - 4367, SR - 49.64, 100s - 1, 50s - 8

Mbasa Gqadushe as a Bowler

Mbasa Gqadushe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mbasa Gqadushe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 T20 matches