Mayank Agarwal

Name: Mayank Agarwal
Nationality: India
Other Name: MA Agarwal
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-February-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 14 23 0 1052 243 45.73 1931 54.47 3 4
ODI 5 5 0 86 32 17.20 83 103.61 0 0
T20 154 149 11 3653 111 26.47 2702 135.19 2 22
List A 89 89 3 4085 176 47.50 4045 100.98 13 15
First Class 68 117 6 5092 304 45.87 8556 59.51 11 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 14 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 5 1 1 10 0 10.00 0 0
T20 154 1 1 8 0 8.00 0 0
List A 89 4 6 44 0 7.33 0 0
First Class 68 20 65.3 257 3 2/18 85.66 3.92 131.0 0 0

Who is Mayank Agarwal?

The former Cricket Player Mayank Agarwal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called MA Agarwal. Coming to Mayank Agarwal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Mayank Agarwal was born on 16-February-1991.

Mayank Agarwal Information

Talking about Mayank Agarwal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Mayank Agarwal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Mayank Agarwal Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Mayank Agarwal has been part of 14 test matches, and also he has been part of 5 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Mayank Agarwal is 23 and he has scored 1052 runs in test matches. As per the records, Mayank Agarwal Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 243, Mayank Agarwal batting AVG score is 45.73 and the balls faced in test matches are 1931. Well coming to the Mayank Agarwal Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 54.47 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Mayank Agarwal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Mayank Agarwal in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 86 runs followed by 5 innings, 32 highest score. The highest strike rate by Mayank Agarwal in ODI is 103.61, and the number of balls faced by Mayank Agarwal in ODI matches is 83.

Mayank Agarwal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Mayank Agarwal's overall history in T20. In 154 T20 matches, we were able to see Mayank Agarwal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3653 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.47. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Mayank Agarwal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 68, Innings - 117, NotOut - 6, Runs - 5092, HS - 304, BF - 8556, SR - 59.51, 100s - 11, 50s - 27

Mayank Agarwal as a Bowler

Mayank Agarwal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Mayank Agarwal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 14 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches, 154 T20 matches