Max Waller

Name: Max Waller
Nationality: England
Other Name: MTC Waller
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-March-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 132 32 19 96 17 7.38 122 78.68 0 0
List A 58 22 15 109 25* 15.57 154 70.77 0 0
First Class 9 10 1 91 28 10.11 215 42.32 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 132 126 427.2 3115 132 4/16 23.59 7.28 19.4 4 0
List A 58 54 300.1 1696 45 3/37 37.68 5.65 40.0 0 0
First Class 9 11 140 493 10 3/33 49.30 3.52 84.0 0 0

Who is Max Waller?

The former Cricket Player Max Waller is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MTC Waller. Coming to Max Waller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Max Waller was born on 03-March-1988.

Max Waller Information

Talking about Max Waller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Max Waller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Max Waller Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Max Waller's overall history in T20. In 132 T20 matches, we were able to see Max Waller, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 96 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.38.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Max Waller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 10, NotOut - 1, Runs - 91, HS - 28, BF - 215, SR - 42.32

Max Waller as a Bowler

Max Waller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Max Waller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 132 T20 matches