Max O'Dowd

Name: Max O'Dowd
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: MP O'Dowd
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-March-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 1 145 86* 145.00 200 72.50 0 2
T20I 36 35 2 866 69 26.24 718 120.61 0 6
T20 41 39 3 917 69 25.47 759 120.81 0 6
List A 16 14 2 385 86* 32.08 581 66.26 0 3
First Class 5 8 0 326 126 40.75 612 53.26 2 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 36 9 12.4 119 3 1/7 39.66 9.39 25.3 0 0
T20 41 10 14.4 135 3 1/7 45.00 9.20 29.3 0 0
List A 16 6 27 149 3 1/23 49.66 5.51 54.0 0 0
First Class 5 9 74 321 6 2/26 53.50 4.33 74.0 0 0

Who is Max O'Dowd?

The former Cricket Player Max O'Dowd is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called MP O'Dowd. Coming to Max O'Dowd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Max O'Dowd was born on 04-March-1994.

Max O'Dowd Information

Talking about Max O'Dowd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Max O'Dowd proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Max O'Dowd in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Max O'Dowd in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 145 runs followed by 2 innings, 86* highest score. How is the NO for Max O'Dowd in ODI matches? In ODI matches Max O'Dowd Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Max O'Dowd in ODI is 72.50, and the number of balls faced by Max O'Dowd in ODI matches is 200.

Max O'Dowd and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Max O'Dowd T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Max O'Dowd. in T20 international matches is recorded as 36, and the number of innings is 35 He scored 866 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Max O'Dowd in T20I is 69, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Max O'Dowd Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Max O'Dowd's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Max O'Dowd, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 917 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.47. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Max O'Dowd in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 8, Runs - 326, HS - 126, BF - 612, SR - 53.26, 100s - 2

Max O'Dowd as a Bowler

Max O'Dowd is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Max O'Dowd bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 41 T20 matches and 36 T20I matches.