Max Holden

Name: Max Holden
Nationality: England
Other Name: MDE Holden
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 16 2 419 102* 29.92 310 135.16 1 1
List A 11 10 1 412 166 45.77 454 90.74 1 2
First Class 43 78 4 2031 153 27.44 4387 46.29 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
List A 11 6 20 93 1 1/29 93.00 4.65 120.0 0 0
First Class 43 19 106 452 5 2/59 90.40 4.26 127.2 0 0

Who is Max Holden?

The former Cricket Player Max Holden is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MDE Holden. Coming to Max Holden role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Max Holden was born on 18-December-1997.

Max Holden Information

Talking about Max Holden, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Max Holden proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Max Holden Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Max Holden's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Max Holden, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 419 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.92. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Max Holden in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 78, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2031, HS - 153, BF - 4387, SR - 46.29, 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Max Holden as a Bowler

Max Holden is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Max Holden bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches