Max Chu

Name: Max Chu
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: MW Chu
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 21-March-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 4 0 30 12 7.50 66 45.45 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Max Chu?

The former Cricket Player Max Chu is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called MW Chu. Coming to Max Chu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Max Chu was born on 21-March-2000.

Max Chu Information

Talking about Max Chu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Max Chu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Max Chu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 30, HS - 12, BF - 66, SR - 45.45

Max Chu as a Bowler

Max Chu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Max Chu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.